WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Network Not Showing Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Network Not Showing
06-04-2015, 01:28 AM
Post: #1
Network Not Showing
My client refuses ton show my network or to record my bandwidth usage. I have tried toggling internet stats in my settings, restarted my client, reconnected to my internet, and even reinstalled my client. Why is this happening and what else can I do?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-04-2015, 01:29 AM
Post: #2
RE: Network Not Showing
You should ensure that WinPcap is properly installed, since it is required to measure bandwidth stats.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Network stats displayed / counted wrong MrElliwood 0 119 01-30-2021 10:10 PM
Last Post: MrElliwood
  Error: "Network access is disabled." Jourei 5 349 01-20-2021 07:01 AM
Last Post: penguin2233
Question 3.0 not tracking network stats on macOS numbermaniac 0 190 01-02-2021 11:36 AM
Last Post: numbermaniac
  3.0 Mac Network Not Tracking mewturn 3 320 12-30-2020 05:57 AM
Last Post: mewturn
  Portable Mode Network Recording ItsRiftzy 1 736 09-04-2020 03:25 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Wired Network Stats for USB-C to RJ45 abpop 3 967 08-05-2020 01:51 PM
Last Post: abpop
  Showing incorrect pulse stats Vetselm 1 1,249 02-15-2020 03:54 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Incorrect Network Upload/Download cahern7 11 7,827 11-21-2016 07:13 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] Network traffic not recorded on Ubuntu 16.04 LTS GnaXi 4 3,633 09-15-2016 03:33 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] Mac client, network traffic reading but not pulsing dacheat 1 2,146 05-23-2016 02:11 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)