WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Network Not Showing Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Network Not Showing
06-04-2015, 01:28 AM
Post: #1
Network Not Showing
My client refuses ton show my network or to record my bandwidth usage. I have tried toggling internet stats in my settings, restarted my client, reconnected to my internet, and even reinstalled my client. Why is this happening and what else can I do?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-04-2015, 01:29 AM
Post: #2
RE: Network Not Showing
You should ensure that WinPcap is properly installed, since it is required to measure bandwidth stats.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Incorrect Network Upload/Download cahern7 11 3,059 11-21-2016 07:13 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] Network traffic not recorded on Ubuntu 16.04 LTS GnaXi 4 1,419 09-15-2016 03:33 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] Mac client, network traffic reading but not pulsing dacheat 1 855 05-23-2016 02:11 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [FIXED] Cannot open the "I" button in input/network/uptime screen YoshiIsAwsum 2 944 05-03-2016 08:02 PM
Last Post: YoshiIsAwsum
  Unencrypted network connections Megachip 1 699 04-25-2016 10:25 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Network activity being measured but not pulsed? SwooshyCueb 0 922 09-13-2015 04:03 AM
Last Post: SwooshyCueb
  [SOLVED] Network Upload doesnt count Tony.LR 6 2,801 08-01-2015 05:38 PM
Last Post: Tony.LR
  [SOLVED] Network traffic doesn't show up in unpulsed soldierrro 2 1,484 07-24-2015 06:29 PM
Last Post: soldierrro
Information Proxy Problems with Win8 x64 and company network W3a$el 0 900 07-22-2015 12:19 PM
Last Post: W3a$el
  [2.6.1 OS X] Showing wrong IP address kode54 5 1,709 05-30-2015 08:56 PM
Last Post: Inquizitor

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)