WhatPulse Forums » Feature requests » Client software v » Pulse problem Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Pulse problem
09-02-2007, 08:54 AM
Post: #1
Pulse problem
Hello,

I have a problem with pulse. If I click on ''Pulse!'', he don't pulse. I can't see any error. 'Request new token' doesn't work.

Sorry for the BAD english, i'm dutch.

Christian1123
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-02-2007, 12:00 PM
Post: #2
Pulse problem
Ok, how do you pulse Cristiantje? Double click or right click and then clicking on Pulse? If you double click you need to go to program settings and then 'Pulse on double click tray' aanvinken. Otherwise I don't know Confused

Dus als je door dubbelklikken op de W pulsed moet je dat aanvinken bij program settings. Anders weet ik het niet Confused

I hate cheaters :evil:

[Image: 186449.jpg]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-03-2007, 01:45 PM
Post: #3
Pulse problem
Double click on the w AND click on 'Pulse!' don't give any result.

Dubbel klikken op de w en clicken op 'Pulse!' geeft geen resultaat.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-03-2007, 02:01 PM
Post: #4
Pulse problem
Both don't give any result? Hmm, weird, maybe it's because your behind a firewall or proxy? Otherwise I really don't know :X

Dat moet het dan zijn.. Anders weet ik het echt niet :X

I hate cheaters :evil:

[Image: 186449.jpg]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-03-2007, 06:46 PM
Post: #5
Pulse problem
Dutch

Ik denk dat ik weet wat het probleem is. Ik heb al langere tijd WhatPulse. Een aantal keer gepulsed toen de computer crasde. Nu de computer opnieuw is geinstalleerd heb ik niet meer gepulsed. Ik denk dus dat het daaraan ligt. Hoe is dit op te lossen? Firewall uitzetten helpt niet.

English

I don't know how I say my question in English. If you can dutch, please read the dutch version.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-03-2007, 07:38 PM (This post was last modified: 09-04-2007 05:54 AM by Pimorez.)
Post: #6
Pulse problem
Christiantje1123 Wrote:Dutch

Ik denk dat ik weet wat het probleem is. Ik heb al langere tijd WhatPulse. Een aantal keer gepulsed toen de computer crasde. Nu de computer opnieuw is geinstalleerd heb ik niet meer gepulsed. Ik denk dus dat het daaraan ligt. Hoe is dit op te lossen? Firewall uitzetten helpt niet.

English

I think that I know what's the problem. Now I have WP for a longer time. Few times pulsed and then the computer crashed. Now the computer is reinstalled I didn't pulsed anymore. So I think that's the problem. How can I fix this? Putting off the firewall doesn't work..

I added English version, I hope it almost doens't have any mistakes Big Grin But well, a 13 year old kid that's not English can't speak it very well Tongue

Someone has a idea? I can translate it Big Grin

I hate cheaters :evil:

[Image: 186449.jpg]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-03-2007, 09:11 PM
Post: #7
Pulse problem
I can't understand the translation :-P

[Image: XKalSig1.png]
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-04-2007, 05:54 AM
Post: #8
Pulse problem
Sad I need to go back to school.. Tomorrow Sad

I hate cheaters :evil:

[Image: 186449.jpg]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-04-2007, 03:06 PM
Post: #9
Pulse problem
My computer was crached. After the re-install I have install WhatPulse. Since I have re-install my computer I can't pulse. I think that's the problem. Firewalls switch off doesn't give any effect.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-04-2007, 03:06 PM
Post: #10
Pulse problem
New translation: Tongue

I think I found the problem. I've had Whatpulse for a period of time and in that time pulsed a couple of times, up until the moment my computer crashed. Since the re-install I have not been able to pulse, so my guess is that this is where the problem lies. How can this be solved? It doesn't help to turn of the firewall.

(another Dutchy that thinks he can translate quite well)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  I cannot pulse. nlspot2011 8 11,631 05-03-2015 10:17 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Disable double click to pulse! maranello69 4 6,326 11-23-2013 10:16 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Pulse with a keystroke? arsha99 3 3,545 11-21-2013 12:26 AM
Last Post: arsha99
Information Pulse sound HAROLD 3 4,018 06-16-2013 10:36 PM
Last Post: Bloopy
  Time-controlled Auto Pulse Jynt1 3 2,476 08-27-2012 02:23 PM
Last Post: Just David
  Pulse on time or via signal blindmatrix 2 2,718 02-23-2011 07:54 PM
Last Post: jmrk
  Ability to Pulse at a Certain Time ericb2410 10 13,072 08-22-2010 03:36 AM
Last Post: sellyme
  Portable Pulse banker1 2 4,558 02-27-2010 02:02 AM
Last Post: bobL
  The "Pulse Ordering" Menu Beardie27 1 3,654 07-06-2009 10:48 PM
Last Post: Beardie27
  scheduled pulse time Liuqyn 7 6,862 03-15-2009 09:42 PM
Last Post: Beardie27

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)