WhatPulse Forums » Feature requests » Client software v » MacOS 11 Beta, not be able to pulse Welcome back, Guest.


Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
MacOS 11 Beta, not be able to pulse
06-24-2020, 09:51 PM (This post was last modified: 06-25-2020 07:08 PM by iOChris.)
Post: #1
MacOS 11 Beta, not be able to pulse
Hello!

I think this is a bit early but better than too late Smile

I just downloaded the Beta of the new MacOS 11 and all is working great, except pulsing... This is the Error I get:

Error while talking to website: Error creating SSL context ()


I hope this could help!
___________________
EDIT!

I posted this on the false board...
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Messages In This Thread
MacOS 11 Beta, not be able to pulse - iOChris - 06-24-2020 09:51 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  I cannot pulse. nlspot2011 8 14,371 05-03-2015 10:17 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Disable double click to pulse! maranello69 4 8,441 11-23-2013 10:16 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Pulse with a keystroke? arsha99 3 5,022 11-21-2013 12:26 AM
Last Post: arsha99
Information Pulse sound HAROLD 3 5,474 06-16-2013 10:36 PM
Last Post: Bloopy
  Time-controlled Auto Pulse Jynt1 3 2,982 08-27-2012 02:23 PM
Last Post: Just David
  Pulse on time or via signal blindmatrix 2 3,290 02-23-2011 07:54 PM
Last Post: jmrk
  Ability to Pulse at a Certain Time ericb2410 10 16,678 08-22-2010 03:36 AM
Last Post: sellyme
  Portable Pulse banker1 2 5,631 02-27-2010 02:02 AM
Last Post: bobL
  The "Pulse Ordering" Menu Beardie27 1 4,584 07-06-2009 10:48 PM
Last Post: Beardie27
  scheduled pulse time Liuqyn 7 8,965 03-15-2009 09:42 PM
Last Post: Beardie27

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)