WhatPulse Forums » Feature requests » Client software v » Disable double click to pulse! Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 4 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Disable double click to pulse!
11-23-2013, 10:16 AM
Post: #5
RE: Disable double click to pulse!
(11-23-2013 03:37 AM)Anamon Wrote:  Because of that, I was wondering whether other users agree with me that it would be nice if, when double-click pulsing is disabled, the WhatPulse window would open, instead of just doing nothing as it does now.

Good idea, just added it for the next version. Thanks!
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: Disable double click to pulse! - smitmartijn - 11-23-2013 10:16 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  MacOS 11 Beta, not be able to pulse iOChris 3 1,411 10-09-2020 08:01 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Disable "pulsed!" popup bubble in Windows system tray laundryanto 5 9,313 02-23-2017 01:49 AM
Last Post: laundryanto
  Disable Internal Network Traffic? Drake356 2 2,801 02-05-2016 07:52 AM
Last Post: Drake356
  I cannot pulse. nlspot2011 8 14,635 05-03-2015 10:17 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Click Through nanz735 1 2,386 11-16-2014 10:56 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Pulse with a keystroke? arsha99 3 5,178 11-21-2013 12:26 AM
Last Post: arsha99
Information Pulse sound HAROLD 3 5,600 06-16-2013 10:36 PM
Last Post: Bloopy
  Can WhatPulse client record the log of every click of mouse & keyboard? gzc9047 1 7,112 06-08-2013 03:33 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Time-controlled Auto Pulse Jynt1 3 3,018 08-27-2012 02:23 PM
Last Post: Just David
  Pulse on time or via signal blindmatrix 2 3,337 02-23-2011 07:54 PM
Last Post: jmrk

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)