WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Not uploading Application Data Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Not uploading Application Data
07-25-2016, 06:45 AM
Post: #1
Not uploading Application Data
I had just realised that a lot of my application data (i.e. keys and clicks) are not being uploaded properly. Choosing the "reupload application data" function in Settings does nothing for it.

How could I resolve this issue?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  [SOLVED] Error uploading keyboard/mouse heatmap Wopian 2 287 03-17-2017 12:26 PM
Last Post: Wopian
  Application freezing, and using 25%cpu d3ullist 8 4,132 06-07-2016 10:05 AM
Last Post: d3ullist
  Application uploading not yet supported in Linux client? Wieschie 16 12,435 02-10-2016 06:17 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [2.6] Not pulsing app data micycle 3 1,559 09-15-2015 11:57 AM
Last Post: Megachip
  Ignored programs still show up in Application Heatmaps Drake356 1 1,082 06-20-2015 06:32 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Whatpulse not accurate with downloaded data? Partyprime 0 845 05-23-2015 01:44 PM
Last Post: Partyprime
  [CLOSED] Export Application Uptime from All Computers devmonster 5 1,811 05-08-2015 05:28 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] [Linux] Network data is measured but not pulsed Singh 6 3,072 04-20-2015 11:49 AM
Last Post: fatsa
  Per-Application Pulsing Issue. micycle 14 4,433 04-12-2015 12:43 PM
Last Post: micycle
  Overall lifetime application summary not adding up Esuk 2 1,042 04-09-2015 06:51 AM
Last Post: Esuk

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)