WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » BandWidth per Country don't work Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
BandWidth per Country don't work
10-20-2013, 05:57 PM
Post: #2
RE: BandWidth per Country don't work
I just committed a patch that will fix this for the next version. The beta will be out very soon. In the meantime you could download it manually into place from http://amcdn.whatpulse.org/etc/GeoIP.dat
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: BandWidth per Country don't work - smitmartijn - 10-20-2013 05:57 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  When you switch networks WhatPulse stops tracking bandwidth TheEliteFriendsYT 2 275 04-01-2021 10:05 AM
Last Post: TheEliteFriendsYT
Question [SOLVED] Manual Pulse-button does not work PeaceFreak 5 2,335 03-13-2020 04:14 PM
Last Post: PeaceFreak
  [Edited] Whatpulse does not work with libssl-dev 1.1.0 jhepburn 4 8,969 03-07-2017 11:11 PM
Last Post: swissboney3
  WhatPulse don't work for me ImMario_ 1 1,922 06-19-2016 01:45 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Will WhatPulse work on Intel Atom? Code-E 1 1,901 05-28-2016 08:06 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] WhatPulse not working in some apps where used to work before XploD 12 10,036 05-28-2015 03:12 PM
Last Post: Replicated
  Bandwidth Logging (checked FAQ and many old threads) Hadden 0 1,667 05-13-2015 09:51 PM
Last Post: Hadden
  Whatpulse starts up but doesn't work greengrass 2 3,354 04-16-2015 08:03 PM
Last Post: nimd4
  Pulsing won't work divorced 1 2,157 04-12-2015 09:00 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  WhatPulse bandwidth monitor causing crashes from memory allocation jonniesweb 0 2,265 04-12-2015 03:28 AM
Last Post: jonniesweb

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)