Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
bandwidth usage not being tracked
#1
my whatpulse bandwidth usage is not being tracked, instead it just shows the data used by vmware


Attached Files
.jpg   Screenshot 2021-10-20 134659.jpg (Size: 32.68 KB / Downloads: 47)
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  WhatPulse slow loading, massive HDD usage Redirect Left 0 100 01-11-2022, 03:34 AM
Last Post: Redirect Left
  When you switch networks WhatPulse stops tracking bandwidth TheEliteFriendsYT 2 1,792 04-01-2021, 10:05 AM
Last Post: TheEliteFriendsYT
Bug WIndows High CPU Usage necenzurat 15 15,020 01-17-2021, 12:08 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
Question [Win10] Uptime not tracked when screen locked? dgw 0 1,439 10-08-2020, 09:44 PM
Last Post: dgw
Exclamation Constant 6 GB+ Ram Usage on MacOS teslasagan 6 3,389 09-06-2020, 08:52 PM
Last Post: teslasagan
  High CPU Usage - On wake-up ClayC 9 7,233 06-19-2020, 10:22 PM
Last Post: FamilienVater
  Heatmap On = High CPU Usage Dark_wizzie 3 4,424 03-19-2017, 07:28 AM
Last Post: Dark_wizzie
  CPU usage spikes on OS X eithel 8 7,534 06-19-2016, 01:56 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Uptime being tracked when computer is off? xDarkistic 4 5,153 04-13-2016, 05:53 PM
Last Post: xDarkistic
  Bandwidth Logging (checked FAQ and many old threads) Hadden 0 2,589 05-13-2015, 09:51 PM
Last Post: Hadden

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)