• ¡Welcome to the WhatPulse Forums!
Hello There, Guest! Login Register


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Title: [FIXED] Cannot open the "I" button in input/network/uptime screen
Threaded Mode
#1
Hey there,

I'm using WhatPulse 2.7 on Windows 10 (x86). I currently can't open the additional information button at the buttom of the client. Screenshot: http://i.imgur.com/HFHeqWu.png

Whenever I click it nothing happens, it doesn't start loading anything and just does not respond. Is there a fix for this issue?

Thanks!
 
Reply
#2
This is a known issue, probably fixed in the next version as stated in a previous thread.

http://whatpulse.org/forums/showthread.php?tid=7352
 
Reply
#3
Ah, I couldn't find anything related. Should've searched better.
Thanks for the reply.
 
Reply
  


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  WhatPulse on Ubuntu not recording network metrics [solved] Code-E 2 366 11-03-2021, 10:29 PM
Last Post: Code-E
  Ubuntu issues with network stats XploD 1 416 10-20-2021, 08:21 AM
Last Post: XploD
  Wrong Screen on ALL COMPUTERS LittleSparko 2 1,097 08-07-2021, 07:28 PM
Last Post: LittleSparko
  Discrepancy between overall account uptime in client vs on website + another bug TheIceMage 0 614 05-20-2021, 08:43 PM
Last Post: TheIceMage
  No "Open Geek Window" option h05hardman 4 1,663 02-05-2021, 11:55 AM
Last Post: h05hardman
  Network stats displayed / counted wrong MrElliwood 0 1,027 01-30-2021, 10:10 PM
Last Post: MrElliwood
  Error: "Network access is disabled." Jourei 5 2,232 01-20-2021, 07:01 AM
Last Post: penguin2233
Question 3.0 not tracking network stats on macOS numbermaniac 0 1,006 01-02-2021, 11:36 AM
Last Post: numbermaniac
  3.0 Mac Network Not Tracking mewturn 3 1,549 12-30-2020, 05:57 AM
Last Post: mewturn
Question [Win10] Uptime not tracked when screen locked? dgw 0 1,134 10-08-2020, 09:44 PM
Last Post: dgw

Forum Jump:


Browsing: 1 Guest(s)