• ¡Welcome to the WhatPulse Forums!
Hello There, Guest! Login Register


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Title: Missing Computer Details on My Stats
Threaded Mode
#1
Question 
None of my computers names have spaces in, but i still can't see any details for "Michellle" PC, the pulses are counted, but i get the "This computer does not have details on record. It might be inactive or running an old client." error, even though it runs the latest version available for about a month now.

Any chance on a fix for me?
 
Reply
#2
Hi,

If you're running the latest version, it should update every 15 minutes..if you're not getting any info, try changing something about your computer for a short bit (say an hour). Add another mouse or change your resolution a tiny bit.
 
Reply
  


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  WhatPulse's public user-profile not showing updated stats KidStyleNinja 1 384 08-24-2021, 02:48 AM
Last Post: KidStyleNinja
  Computer Info Showing Incorrect Info XM9G 0 569 03-20-2021, 05:16 AM
Last Post: XM9G
  [SOLVED] Profile ranking stats inconsistent with the leaderboard Mevious 1 3,139 05-21-2016, 10:47 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Unable to find account or computer. nig 0 2,604 12-10-2015, 09:27 PM
Last Post: nig
  Wrong OS and no Computer details gadean 3 4,593 09-03-2015, 07:33 AM
Last Post: maranello69
  Computer info propphet 2 3,288 04-02-2015, 01:15 AM
Last Post: propphet
  Applications on pulse details are not shown properly Electrosa 0 2,767 01-09-2015, 02:49 PM
Last Post: Electrosa
  [SOLVED] Delete specific stats [DB]Ties86 2 4,246 10-28-2014, 10:21 AM
Last Post: [DB]Ties86
  Strange Application Stats n01 7 9,061 05-25-2014, 07:20 PM
Last Post: Megachip
  Applications are displaying wrong stats demoman 37 44,419 02-22-2014, 08:53 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn

Forum Jump:


Browsing: 1 Guest(s)