Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Applications on pulse details are not shown properly
#1
Hi!

I have a problem when I want to see some of my pulse's details, via web. For example, this pulse: http://whatpulse.org/stats/pulse/173693482/ - If you can't see it due to a permissions restriction here I have a screenshot:

[Image: RgAmeKl.png]

It apparently only happens with one of the computers I have, and this is happening since too long ago (at least six months, don't remember exactly). The apps that are shown are recently installed apps, older apps are never shown properly.

Are there any solutions to fix it?

Thanks for this great tool!!
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
Question Missing Computer Details on My Stats maranello69 1 3,346 10-01-2015, 02:32 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Wrong OS and no Computer details gadean 3 5,138 09-03-2015, 07:33 AM
Last Post: maranello69
  Can't edit dynamic image properly Robby250 3 4,419 07-06-2015, 12:18 AM
Last Post: Robby250
Brick [BUG]Applications list on profile is broken Megachip 3 7,568 04-12-2014, 09:24 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Applications are displaying wrong stats demoman 37 47,685 02-22-2014, 08:53 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Applications fatsa 3 6,154 01-28-2014, 01:49 AM
Last Post: Megachip
  Duplicate/Illegitemate Pulse Removal X-Kal 6 16,219 01-13-2014, 12:39 AM
Last Post: newton
  Amount of Applications tjasse 5 9,484 12-24-2013, 11:33 AM
Last Post: SearchBuzz
  Duplicate pulse removal request Inquizitor 0 3,491 10-05-2013, 01:21 AM
Last Post: Inquizitor
  Awesome pulse. KodeKatt2 5 10,485 03-10-2011, 03:38 AM
Last Post: KodeKatt

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)