WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Unpulsed Uptime Tracking Incorrectly Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Unpulsed Uptime Tracking Incorrectly
04-13-2016, 04:15 AM
Post: #1
Unpulsed Uptime Tracking Incorrectly
My Unpulsed Uptime never goes below 3 hours. Whenever I pulse it goes to 3 hours and a few minutes instead of 0 hours 0 minutes.

http://puu.sh/ogkyE/f4baffe39e.png
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-13-2016, 05:45 PM
Post: #2
RE: Unpulsed Uptime Tracking Incorrectly
I know it fixes if you click reset in the uptime section and only reset uptime/reboot history.. as long as you're okay with resetting those other parts. There should really be a better fix than this though.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-21-2016, 06:43 PM
Post: #3
RE: Unpulsed Uptime Tracking Incorrectly
(04-13-2016 05:45 PM)xDarkistic Wrote:  I know it fixes if you click reset in the uptime section and only reset uptime/reboot history.. as long as you're okay with resetting those other parts. There should really be a better fix than this though.

This acutally didn't help me. Windows 8.1, release 2.7. I reinstalled and it fixed the issue.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  When you switch networks WhatPulse stops tracking bandwidth TheEliteFriendsYT 2 518 04-01-2021 10:05 AM
Last Post: TheEliteFriendsYT
Question 3.0 not tracking network stats on macOS numbermaniac 0 425 01-02-2021 11:36 AM
Last Post: numbermaniac
  3.0 Mac Network Not Tracking mewturn 3 664 12-30-2020 05:57 AM
Last Post: mewturn
Question [Win10] Uptime not tracked when screen locked? dgw 0 634 10-08-2020 09:44 PM
Last Post: dgw
  Uptime problem on Desktop. JetSet 3 2,114 03-15-2020 01:19 PM
Last Post: JetSet
  Macro's And Click Tracking ssnake42069 0 1,196 08-27-2019 06:22 PM
Last Post: ssnake42069
  Not tracking a certain application d1tzl 1 1,479 08-26-2019 04:35 PM
Last Post: DrEx
  Uptime not tracking correctly (windows 10) RuneRifle 0 2,005 05-05-2016 11:04 PM
Last Post: RuneRifle
  [FIXED] Cannot open the "I" button in input/network/uptime screen YoshiIsAwsum 2 2,978 05-03-2016 08:02 PM
Last Post: YoshiIsAwsum
  Uptime being tracked when computer is off? xDarkistic 4 3,536 04-13-2016 05:53 PM
Last Post: xDarkistic

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)