WhatPulse Forums » Support » Website v » Applications on pulse details are not shown properly Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Applications on pulse details are not shown properly
01-09-2015, 02:49 PM
Post: #1
Applications on pulse details are not shown properly
Hi!

I have a problem when I want to see some of my pulse's details, via web. For example, this pulse: http://whatpulse.org/stats/pulse/173693482/ - If you can't see it due to a permissions restriction here I have a screenshot:

[Image: RgAmeKl.png]

It apparently only happens with one of the computers I have, and this is happening since too long ago (at least six months, don't remember exactly). The apps that are shown are recently installed apps, older apps are never shown properly.

Are there any solutions to fix it?

Thanks for this great tool!!
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
Question Missing Computer Details on My Stats maranello69 1 1,087 10-01-2015 02:32 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Wrong OS and no Computer details gadean 3 1,688 09-03-2015 07:33 AM
Last Post: maranello69
  Can't edit dynamic image properly Robby250 3 1,694 07-06-2015 12:18 AM
Last Post: Robby250
Brick [BUG]Applications list on profile is broken Megachip 3 4,176 04-12-2014 09:24 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Applications are displaying wrong stats demoman 37 22,949 02-22-2014 08:53 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Applications fatsa 3 3,321 01-28-2014 01:49 AM
Last Post: Megachip
  Duplicate/Illegitemate Pulse Removal X-Kal 6 12,482 01-13-2014 12:39 AM
Last Post: newton
  Amount of Applications tjasse 5 5,530 12-24-2013 11:33 AM
Last Post: SearchBuzz
  Duplicate pulse removal request Inquizitor 0 1,951 10-05-2013 01:21 AM
Last Post: Inquizitor
  Awesome pulse. KodeKatt2 5 6,796 03-10-2011 03:38 AM
Last Post: KodeKatt

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)