WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Network Traffic Unpulsed? Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Network Traffic Unpulsed?
10-07-2013, 03:53 PM
Post: #1
Network Traffic Unpulsed?
on openSUSE 12.3 64 bit

My network traffic doesn't seem to want to be pulsed. I think I did the installation correctly since my traffic does get recorded but none of my traffic ever gets pulsed. Network traffic gets counted ,but the unpulsed traffic never changes. Apologies if this was resolved in a prior thread and I missed it.


Attached File(s)
.png  Screenshot from 2013-10-07 11:49:46.png (Size: 64.73 KB / Downloads: 333)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
10-07-2013, 06:05 PM
Post: #2
RE: Network Traffic Unpulsed?
You did miss a few, but that's okay. ;-)

You're most likely missing libpcap. See also http://whatpulse.org/kb/content/2/51/en/...lsing.html
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Error: "Network access is disabled." Jourei 5 137 01-20-2021 07:01 AM
Last Post: penguin2233
Question 3.0 not tracking network stats on macOS numbermaniac 0 120 01-02-2021 11:36 AM
Last Post: numbermaniac
  3.0 Mac Network Not Tracking mewturn 3 189 12-30-2020 05:57 AM
Last Post: mewturn
  Portable Mode Network Recording ItsRiftzy 1 633 09-04-2020 03:25 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Wired Network Stats for USB-C to RJ45 abpop 3 795 08-05-2020 01:51 PM
Last Post: abpop
  Whatpulse is not recognizing internet traffic Lodisen 8 3,886 05-22-2019 05:35 PM
Last Post: Trapton
  Incorrect Network Upload/Download cahern7 11 7,371 11-21-2016 07:13 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] Network traffic not recorded on Ubuntu 16.04 LTS GnaXi 4 3,429 09-15-2016 03:33 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] Mac client, network traffic reading but not pulsing dacheat 1 2,010 05-23-2016 02:11 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [FIXED] Cannot open the "I" button in input/network/uptime screen YoshiIsAwsum 2 2,429 05-03-2016 08:02 PM
Last Post: YoshiIsAwsum

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)