WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » autopulse disabled Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
autopulse disabled
09-16-2013, 09:10 AM
Post: #1
autopulse disabled
This morning the Whatpulse website was unavailable. During autopulse there was a message that the client disabled autopulse.
In the client the autopulse is still on
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-16-2013, 09:41 AM
Post: #2
RE: autopulse disabled
Yes, I was seeing that too. It's autopulsing again now, but the pulses aren't being recorded.


Pete
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-16-2013, 10:01 AM
Post: #3
RE: autopulse disabled
Mine said the same and I pulsed when WhatPulse came back on but it hasn't been recorded. I really hope that it isn't lost.

Also I can't edit my profile at all. Everytime I hit save it reloads and says 'saved'. The problem is that my profile still is the standard layout.

I hope they fix this soon Smile

[Image: 486648.png]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-16-2013, 11:08 AM
Post: #4
RE: autopulse disabled
Same here. Hopefully they"re working on it and we wont loose our today pulsed pulses.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-16-2013, 11:48 AM
Post: #5
RE: autopulse disabled
I'm having the same problem too. My machine pulses every hour and the last time was 6am British Summer Time so I've had no pulses for 6 hours. I noticed that it has been disabled like others and I've turned it back on and it says it's pulsing but there's nothing on the website where it's usually instant.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-16-2013, 01:56 PM
Post: #6
RE: autopulse disabled
Yeah, same problem here. Hope it isn't lost, that would be quite disappointing.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-17-2013, 05:22 PM
Post: #7
RE: autopulse disabled
There was an issue updating the website views, it was fixed and nothing was lost.

If autopulse is disabled by internet/website issues, just pulse manually and it will continue with the autopulsing.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Autopulse has stopped on 14th day of uptime Tamagoch 7 4,504 05-09-2014 05:27 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  autopulse stops if no internet commentator 2 3,838 10-18-2013 10:35 PM
Last Post: commentator
  Autopulse does not work. Or is it me? PiRANiA 3 2,224 12-13-2009 07:47 PM
Last Post: jmrk
  Autopulse error Sara 3 4,118 01-31-2009 12:09 AM
Last Post: bobL

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)