WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Geek window won't show on the top layer Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Geek window won't show on the top layer
01-06-2016, 12:45 PM
Post: #2
RE: Geek window won't show on the top layer
You can't put anything on top of fullscreen applications, that's just how it is. It works with windowed, however, but that adds the laggy windows 10 aero vsync.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: Geek window won't show on the top layer - Robby250 - 01-06-2016 12:45 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  No "Open Geek Window" option h05hardman 4 390 02-05-2021 11:55 AM
Last Post: h05hardman
  Client 3.0 Window opens on startup despite setting it not to XeaLouS 4 660 01-17-2021 12:08 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Window Opens on Start Up Garya 1 362 01-15-2021 10:23 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Geek Window /// Update 3.0 fail? Chrisu 3 509 12-29-2020 11:22 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  geek window wont open samjolteon 0 1,395 07-01-2019 02:19 AM
Last Post: samjolteon
  Geek Window off in user rank WOWVern 1 1,947 03-03-2017 06:28 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] Facts window occassional displays strange formats/information d3ullist 1 2,395 07-08-2016 09:38 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] 2.7 Geek Window Closes after exiting full screen Media on twitch and youtube arsha99 2 2,356 04-11-2016 11:24 PM
Last Post: arsha99
  [SOLVED] Geek Window basti3301 2 5,145 11-05-2015 02:10 AM
Last Post: phinehas1234
  [SOLVED] Network traffic doesn't show up in unpulsed soldierrro 2 2,812 07-24-2015 06:29 PM
Last Post: soldierrro

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)