WhatPulse Forums » Support » Website v » Can't edit dynamic image properly Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Can't edit dynamic image properly
07-06-2015, 12:18 AM (This post was last modified: 07-06-2015 12:20 AM by Robby250.)
Post: #4
RE: Can't edit dynamic image properly
Think I've figured out what caused the bug, duplicating the text things. Switching the font to Arial then saving causes it to bug out the next time you try to edit it.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: Can't edit dynamic image properly - Robby250 - 07-06-2015 12:18 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Dynamic image doesn't work [DB]OB1 3 2,133 04-02-2015 01:26 PM
Last Post: [DB]OB1
  Unable to Edit Profile UElitez 1 1,720 03-30-2015 08:04 PM
Last Post: Robby250
  Can't edit profile, glitched. InfamousMyzt 1 2,100 02-14-2015 08:37 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Applications on pulse details are not shown properly Electrosa 0 1,750 01-09-2015 02:49 PM
Last Post: Electrosa
  Teamsite can't be edit HAROLD 8 4,704 11-09-2014 06:24 PM
Last Post: Vollkornwurst
  Dynamic Image not updating LittleSparko 14 10,193 06-08-2014 08:28 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Dynamic Image Issues Sodacycle 6 6,672 12-11-2013 07:47 PM
Last Post: Sodacycle
  Dynamic Image didn't work London_Ash 2 4,468 09-14-2013 10:52 AM
Last Post: SearchBuzz
  Dynamic Image Bugs & Suggestions smitmartijn 25 30,466 07-22-2013 11:56 AM
Last Post: Xikeon
  Image on profile matthieuvb 2 4,733 04-20-2013 08:56 AM
Last Post: matthieuvb

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)