WhatPulse Forums » Feature requests » Client software v » Disable double click to pulse! Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 4 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Disable double click to pulse!
04-19-2013, 09:12 AM
Post: #1
Disable double click to pulse!
Option to disable Pulse on double click tray icon!!!

This was a very useful feature of the old version, i sometimes double click it by mistake and its not cool to not be able to disable this!
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
Disable double click to pulse! - maranello69 - 04-19-2013 09:12 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Disable "pulsed!" popup bubble in Windows system tray laundryanto 5 7,028 02-23-2017 01:49 AM
Last Post: laundryanto
  Disable Internal Network Traffic? Drake356 2 1,636 02-05-2016 07:52 AM
Last Post: Drake356
  I cannot pulse. nlspot2011 8 12,562 05-03-2015 10:17 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Click Through nanz735 1 1,695 11-16-2014 10:56 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Pulse with a keystroke? arsha99 3 4,012 11-21-2013 12:26 AM
Last Post: arsha99
Information Pulse sound HAROLD 3 4,487 06-16-2013 10:36 PM
Last Post: Bloopy
  Can WhatPulse client record the log of every click of mouse & keyboard? gzc9047 1 6,068 06-08-2013 03:33 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Time-controlled Auto Pulse Jynt1 3 2,676 08-27-2012 02:23 PM
Last Post: Just David
  Pulse on time or via signal blindmatrix 2 2,942 02-23-2011 07:54 PM
Last Post: jmrk
  Ability to Pulse at a Certain Time ericb2410 10 14,178 08-22-2010 03:36 AM
Last Post: sellyme

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)