WhatPulse Forums » Feature requests » Client software v » Portable Pulse Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Portable Pulse
02-27-2010, 02:02 AM
Post: #2
Portable Pulse
In 1.7 you'll be able to set WhatPulse up of portable devices (such as a USB stick) so you can just set it up and plug it in. Or, if you don't want to buy a usb device for each computer, just set it up on a computer with internet, copy it onto a USB drive and then onto a computer.

Again, this will only be available in the next version and there's no time limit as to when that will be.

Thanks!
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
Portable Pulse - banker1 - 02-27-2010, 01:31 AM
Portable Pulse - bobL - 02-27-2010 02:02 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  [CLOSED] Real portable with no USB and admin right punkito 5 1,112 05-23-2016 02:30 PM
Last Post: punkito
  Tiny portable private program Ruben_Koster 0 513 05-17-2016 10:57 PM
Last Post: Ruben_Koster
  I cannot pulse. nlspot2011 8 11,590 05-03-2015 10:17 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Disable double click to pulse! maranello69 4 6,294 11-23-2013 10:16 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Pulse with a keystroke? arsha99 3 3,523 11-21-2013 12:26 AM
Last Post: arsha99
Information Pulse sound HAROLD 3 3,996 06-16-2013 10:36 PM
Last Post: Bloopy
  Time-controlled Auto Pulse Jynt1 3 2,472 08-27-2012 02:23 PM
Last Post: Just David
  Pulse on time or via signal blindmatrix 2 2,714 02-23-2011 07:54 PM
Last Post: jmrk
  Ability to Pulse at a Certain Time ericb2410 10 13,021 08-22-2010 03:36 AM
Last Post: sellyme
  The "Pulse Ordering" Menu Beardie27 1 3,645 07-06-2009 10:48 PM
Last Post: Beardie27

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)